For Sale
    Back to Search
    Storage Condo with Rear Access Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1725 Majestic Drive #B2, Lafayette, CO 80026

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $235,000

    960 SF storage condo with 16' ceilings and rear access.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    960 SF
    Lot size:
    0.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $244/SF
    Added:
    Nov 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    175
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:22 pm

    Property Features for 1725 Majestic Drive #B2

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    960 SF
    Lot size
    0.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2016

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ADAM KEMP

    Listing agent ADAM KEMP

    Listing office REAL BROKER, LLC DBA REAL

    Listing date Nov 24, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 960 sq ft storage condo with 16' ceilings and 10x14 overhead garage door.
    • 24hr access, gated entrance, common restroom and meeting room.
    • Rear door access to open space and Coal Creek Trail.
    • Individual electric panel and wall mounted electric heater.
    • Opportunity to purchase adjacent 1,440 sq ft unit (B‑1) to create a 2,440 sq ft space.
    • Seller willing to entertain a lease back of Unit B‑1 until the end of June.

    Overview

    This 960 square foot storage condo is available now within Own It Storage. The unit, approximately 16x60, features 16' ceilings, a 10x14 overhead garage door with keypad opener, and a concrete floor. It includes an individual electric panel and a wall-mounted electric heater. The unit also has two-man doors, with a rear door providing access to open space and the Coal Creek Trail. The community offers 24-hour access, a gated entrance, and shared restroom and meeting room facilities. The property is suitable for business storage, RV storage, hobbies, car storage, and more. Unit B-1 next door is also on the market. Unit B-1 is listed for $355,000 (1,440 sq ft) and will be available for occupancy on July 1st. Unit B-1 has a sink inside the Unit, and a sewer dump station. The wall in between B-1 and B-2 can be removed easily creating a 2,440 square foot unit. The seller is interested in selling units together and would entertain a lease back until the end of June for Unit B-1.