For Sale
    Back to Search
    Secured Yard and Driveways Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1716 Kona Dr, Compton, CA 90220

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,835,000

    Fenced and paved yard with ample power and lighting.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    10,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $383/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:08 pm

    Property Features for 1716 Kona Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Warren Noack

    Listing agent Warren Noack License #CalDRE #00521511

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Klabin

HighLights

    • Ample Power 800A, 120‑208 V
    • Fenced, Secured and Concrete Paved Rear Yard and Driveways
    • Exterior Security Lighting
    • S Central Ave/Kona Dr Location
    • Adjacent property 1816‑1850 Kona Drive (10,000 Sq. Ft.) also for sale $2,950,000

    Overview

    The property features a fenced and secured rear yard with concrete paving, complemented by exterior security lighting. It benefits from ample power, offering 800A at 120-208V. An adjacent property at 1816-1850 Kona Drive, encompassing 10,000 square feet, is also available for sale.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Pervan Industries, Kona ... Industrial Manufacturer

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop Pharmacy