For Sale
    • Brokers
    Lakeland Commercial Building on Combee Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1710 S COMBEE ROAD, Lakeland, FL 33801

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $314,500

    Commercial building with high visibility and ample parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,280 SF
    Lot size:
    0.26 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $137/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:33 pm

    Property Features for 1710 S COMBEE ROAD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,280 SF
    Lot size
    0.26 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1967

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tracey Crews
    Tracey Crews

    Listing agent Tracey Crews License #3054839

    Listing office SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime commercial property on Combee Road, near Highway 98 South, offering excellent visibility in a high‑traffic location.
    • Zoned LCC in Lakeland, allowing for retail, medical, childcare, and more.
    • Adaptable floor plan suitable for a single large space or multiple smaller suites.
    • Ample parking available.
    • Building offers significant potential and diverse options for business ventures.
    • Located in South East Lakeland.

    Overview

    This commercial building is located in South East Lakeland. Zoned LCC, the property has approved uses including a pawn shop, medical services, child care center, gym, salon, and retail shopping. The property offers visibility in a high traffic area on Combee Road, close to Highway 98 South. The floor plan can be adapted to fit most needs and can be used as one big space or broken down into smaller suites. Ample parking is available. The property size is 2280 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $311.2K
    NOI $28,010 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $400.1K
    NOI $28,010 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $560.2K
    NOI $28,010 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $47.9k $21.00
    − Vacancy −$10.5k −$4.62
    EGI $37.3k $16.38
    − OpEx −$9.3k −$4.10
    NOI $28.0k $12.29
    2,280 SF · lease $21.00/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $400.1K
    $350.1K – $466.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,010 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.91%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $365.8K
    $320.1K – $426.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,604 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.14%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $547.9K
    $479.4K – $639.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,353 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.19%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    South Combee Pawn Discount Store Valmore International Shipping Company

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -81.9069
    Latitude
    28.0219

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - Commercial building with high visibility and ample parking.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 1710 S COMBEE ROAD Lakeland, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $314,500.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime commercial property on Combee Road, near Highway 98 South, offering excellent visibility in a high‑traffic location.; Zoned LCC in Lakeland, allowing for retail, medical, childcare, and more.; Adaptable floor plan suitable for a single large space or multiple smaller suites.