For Sale
    Back to Search
    Single-Tenant Office Condo Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    16841 N 31st Ave Bldg 4 Ste 131, Phoenix, AZ 85053

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Leased office condo in high-demand Deer Valley/Airport submarket.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,381 SF
    Price / SF:
    $248/SF
    Added:
    Oct 31, 2025
    Days on Market:
    194
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 16841 N 31st Ave Bldg 4 Ste 131

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,381 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matt Zaccardi
    Matt Zaccardi

    Listing agent Matt Zaccardi License #AZ SA584155000

    Listing office Commercial Properties Inc.

    Listing date Oct 31, 2025

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 100% leased to Caring Presence Home Care, a premier Arizona‑based healthcare provider with a 37‑year operating history
    • Located in the high‑demand Deer Valley/Airport submarket with immediate access to I‑17 and Loop 101 freeways
    • Offers a secure 6.00% capitalization rate based on the 2026 Net Operating Income of $20,556.10
    • Priced at $342,601.67 ($248.08/SF) and remodeled in 2021
    • Located in a submarket with strong 2.8% 12‑month rent growth and zero new office construction
    • Ideal passive investment suited for a 1031 exchange or hands‑off investor

    Overview

    This is a 1,381 square foot single-tenant office condo located in the Bell Canyon Offices park. The property is 100% leased to Caring Presence Home Care, an Arizona-based healthcare provider with a 37-year operating history. The tenant is on a 60-month, Modified Gross lease. The property offers a 6.00% capitalization rate based on the 2026 Net Operating Income of $20,556.10. The property features a functional layout that was remodeled in 2021. It is situated in the Deer Valley/Airport submarket, with access to the I-17 and Loop 101 freeways, placing it at the center of an employment hub. Major corporations like Honeywell, Cigna, and USAA are located nearby, as well as the Phoenix Deer Valley Airport. The area is also near the $165B TSMC semiconductor campus. The submarket has strong 2.8% 12-month rent growth and zero new office construction.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Nicholas Werth Physician Pinnacle Ear Nose ... Medical Clinic

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Daycare Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Location Insight

    • Map