For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Building on Large Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1631 Worthville Road, Randleman, NC 27317

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $249,900

    1.57 acre lot with 4000sf building, rezoning potential.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Lot size:
    1.57 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $62/SF
    Added:
    Nov 7, 2025
    Days on Market:
    196
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:24 pm

    Property Features for 1631 Worthville Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Lot size
    1.57 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    BETSY MOODY

    Listing agent BETSY MOODY License #169537

    Listing office GATEWAY PROPERTIES AND DEVELOPMENT

    Listing date Nov 7, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 1.57 acre lot
    • Approximately 4000sf building
    • About 2500sf has 16ft ceiling height
    • New well being drilled
    • New septic being installed
    • Zoned for towing (conditional use)

    Overview

    This property features a building on a 1.57-acre lot. The building, approximately 4000 square feet, is currently zoned for towing under conditional use. The property could be suitable for various businesses, subject to rezoning. Approximately 2500 square feet of the building has a ceiling height of 16 feet. A new well is being drilled, and a new septic system is being installed.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Auto shops

    Suggested Use

    Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Grocery & Convenience Store Nursing Home Nursing Home Pet Grooming Service