For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical/Office Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1543 KINGSLEY Avenue BLD19, Orange Park, FL 32073

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $340,000

    1829 SF medical/office space, formerly a dental office.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,829 SF
    Lot size:
    0.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $185/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:04 pm

    Property Features for 1543 KINGSLEY Avenue BLD19

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,829 SF
    Lot size
    0.30 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    LUCILLE D VILLANUEVA

    Listing agent LUCILLE D VILLANUEVA License #3061657

    Listing office DALTON WADE INC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Roof is less than 3 years old
    • Formerly used as a dental office with 6 rooms
    • Includes a lobby area
    • Contains 2 bathrooms
    • Built in 1982
    • 6 rooms offer flexible usage

    Overview

    This 1829 square foot property was formerly used as a dental office. The layout includes six rooms, a lobby, and two bathrooms. The roof is less than 3 years old. The property is suitable for medical office space, general office use, or other commercial real estate purposes.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $284.6K
    NOI $25,613 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $365.9K
    NOI $25,613 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $512.3K
    NOI $25,613 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $43.9k $24.00
    − Vacancy −$9.7k −$5.33
    EGI $34.2k $18.67
    − OpEx −$8.5k −$4.67
    NOI $25.6k $14.00
    1,829 SF · lease $24.00/SF/yr · vacancy 22.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $365.9K
    $320.2K – $426.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,613 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.53%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $347.7K
    $304.2K – $405.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,336 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.16%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $487.9K
    $426.9K – $569.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $34,151 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.04%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Minor Chamblin, PHD Physician Community Behavioral Services Counselor Amazing Spine Care Alternative Medicine Practice M. Klempner, D.C.P.A. Alternative Medicine Practice Burney Bivens & Associates ... Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • PrimeVet Animal Hospital 920 Kingsley Ave, Orange Park, FL 32073
    • Veterinary Dental Specialties & Oral Surgery 920 Kingsley Ave, Orange Park, FL 32073
    • Focused Pet Care 920 Kingsley Ave, Orange Park, FL 32073
    • Pet/Ct Center of N Florida 1895 Kingsley Ave # 600, Orange Park, FL 32073

Longitude
    -81.7283
    Latitude
    30.1655

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?