For Sale
    Back to Search
    Corner Retail Property in Orange Park Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1313 BLANDING Boulevard, Orange Park, FL 32065

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,600,000

    Corner retail property with upgrades in fast-growing Orange Park, Florida.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,571 SF
    Lot size:
    1.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,011/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:03 pm

    Property Features for 1313 BLANDING Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,571 SF
    Lot size
    1.14 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1994

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DIANA WATTS

    Listing agent DIANA WATTS License #BK3217492

    Listing office FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location: Over 44,000 daily traffic count at the intersection of Knightboxx and Blanding Boulevard.
    • Recent upgrades: New paint and pumps, plus over 2500sf of retail space.
    • Prime location: Corner lot at a major intersection in fast‑growing Orange Park, Florida.
    • Ample parking: Situated on a large 1.18‑acre lot.
    • Convenient access: Located 10 minutes from I‑295, the Orange Park Mall, and Blanding Boulevard retailers.
    • Surrounded by major retailers: Close proximity to Walgreens, Home Depot, Lowes, and Chick‑Fil‑A.

    Overview

    This corner retail property is located at the intersection of Knightboxx and Blanding Boulevard in Orange Park, Florida. The property, situated on 1.18 acres, features recent upgrades, including new paint and pumps. The retail space measures over 2500 square feet. Ample parking is available. The location benefits from a daily traffic count exceeding 44,000 vehicles. It is located near major retailers such as Walgreens, Home Depot, Lowes, and Chick-Fil-A, as well as many restaurants. The property is approximately 10 minutes from I-295 and the Orange Park Mall. Currently used as a gas station, the property includes modern conveniences. Commercial business uses are noted as endless at this location.