For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Office/Warehouse Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1517 Southeast 44th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73129

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $725,000

    14,000 SF office/warehouse near I-35 in Oklahoma City.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    14,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $51/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:10 pm

    Property Features for 1517 Southeast 44th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Andrew Hwang, Esq

    Listing agent Andrew Hwang, Esq License #OK #170740

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Adeptcre

HighLights

    • 14,000 SF of versatile office/warehouse space
    • Conveniently located directly off Southeast 44th Street less than a quarter mile from Interstate 35
    • Zoned I‑2, offering flexibility for a range of office uses
    • High visibility and accessibility for clients and employees
    • Ample parking for employees and visitors
    • Well‑maintained and modern building structure

    Overview

    This property features 14,000 square feet of versatile office and warehouse space, suitable for various business endeavors. The building is zoned I-2, offering flexibility for a range of office uses. The structure is well-maintained and modern. Ample parking is available for both employees and visitors. The property is strategically located in the heart of Oklahoma City, offering high visibility and accessibility for clients and employees. It is located directly off Southeast 44th Street, less than a quarter mile from Interstate 35. The property offers strong potential for long-term investment and growth, with proximity to key amenities and transportation links. There is potential for customization to suit specific business needs.