For Sale
    Back to Search
    Statesville Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1512 Davie Avenue, Statesville, NC 28677

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $310,000

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Statesville, NC

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,522 SF
    Lot size:
    0.86 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $203/SF
    Added:
    May 27, 2025
    Days on Market:
    355
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 2:06 am

    Property Features for 1512 Davie Avenue

Bathrooms
    1
    Rooms
    Bathroom 1
    Parking features
    Driveway
    Window features
    Insulated Windows
    Appliances
    Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    4745604844.000
    Size
    1,522 SF
    Lot size
    0.86 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Description
    OAKDALE HEIGHTS M1 BLKA PB3-116

Year built
    1956
    Floors in Building
    1

Michael Evans

    Listing agent Michael Evans License #313330

    Listing office Century 21 Lawrie Lawrence 702A Brawley School Road, Mooresville, NC

    Listing date May 27, 2025

    MLS# 4259023 Listing URL

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location with strong traffic exposure and excellent accessibility.
    • Well‑designed 1,522 sq.ft. floor plan suitable for medical, office, or service‑based businesses.
    • Ample parking with easy ingress/egress and potential for future expansion on a spacious lot.
    • Recent 2015 remodel included drywall, electric, roof, electric heat pump and some plumbing.
    • Strategically positioned minutes from downtown Statesville and I‑77 and I‑40.
    • Zoned (OI) offering flexibility for various commercial uses.

    Overview

    This established commercial property in Statesville, North Carolina, offers a 1,522 sq.ft. space currently operating as a veterinary clinic. The property is strategically positioned between Davie Avenue and Norwood Road, providing high visibility and excellent accessibility. This location is ideal for medical, office, or service-based businesses. The well-designed floor plan includes a reception area, operating room, animal holding/exam rooms, and an office. Storage areas and utility space support smooth operations. A remodel in 2015 included updates to the drywall, electric, roof, electric heat pump, and some plumbing. The building sits on a 0.86-acre lot with ample parking and potential for future expansion. On-site parking with easy ingress/egress is available. The property is zoned O-I and is located minutes from downtown Statesville, I-77, and I-40. This property presents an opportunity to secure a well-located commercial asset in a growing market with built-in infrastructure.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $296.6K
    NOI $26,693 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $381.3K
    NOI $26,693 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $533.9K
    NOI $26,693 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $39.6k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$4.0k −$2.66
    EGI $35.6k $23.38
    − OpEx −$8.9k −$5.85
    NOI $26.7k $17.54
    1,522 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 10.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $381.3K
    $333.7K – $444.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $26,693 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.61%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $302.8K
    $265.0K – $353.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,198 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.84%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $479.0K
    $419.2K – $558.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,533 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.82%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Iredell Companion Animal ... Veterinary Clinic

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Dental Office Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Similar Places Nearby

    • Iredell Companion Animal Hospital 1512 Davie Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

Longitude
    -80.866888
    Latitude
    35.798756

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Established 1,522 sq.ft. commercial property in Statesville, North Carolina.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 1512 Davie Avenue Statesville, NC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $310,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑visibility location with strong traffic exposure and excellent accessibility.; Well‑designed **1,522 sq.ft. floor plan** suitable for medical, office, or service‑based businesses.; Ample parking with easy ingress/egress and potential for future expansion on a spacious lot.