For Sale
    • Brokers
    Versatile Warehouses with Storage Units Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2313 W Front Street, Statesville, NC 28677

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,950,000

    Two warehouses with storage units and expansion potential.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    7,500 SF
    Lot size:
    4.43 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $260/SF
    Added:
    Jan 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    123
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:29 pm

    Property Features for 2313 W Front Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,500 SF
    Lot size
    4.43 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1997

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JOSH WILSON
    JOSH WILSON

    Listing agent JOSH WILSON License #289067

    Listing office GUARDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    Listing date Jan 16, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Strong value‑add potential with LI zoning suitable for various businesses, including manufacturing.
    • Two +/- 7,500 sq ft warehouses on 4.43 acres with additional land for expansion or outdoor storage.
    • Proforma income of $3k/month from 15 (10x10) and 30 (5x10) storage units.
    • Convenient location with close proximity to I40 and I77.
    • Each warehouse includes built‑out, heated and cooled office space, restrooms, break room, and loading docks with 2 roll‑up doors.
    • Owner financing potentially available with agreeable terms.

    Overview

    This commercial property offers significant value-add potential, situated on 4.43 acres. It features two warehouses, each approximately 7,500 square feet, along with additional land suitable for constructing more buildings or outdoor storage. The property includes 15 storage units sized 10x10 and 30 storage units sized 5x10, presenting a solid investment opportunity with a proforma income of $3,000 per month from the storage units alone. Each warehouse contains built-out, heated, and cooled office space, along with men's and women's restrooms and a break room. Each building also features a loading dock and two roll-up doors. The warehouses offer good clear height. Building #2 has been completely renovated, including the office space, kitchen, and showroom. The property is zoned LI, accommodating various business types, including manufacturing. It is conveniently located near I40 and I77 and provides ample parking. This property is suitable for investors or owner-operators looking to occupy space and lease additional areas.