150 Weiner Street, Staten Island, NY 10309
MULTI_FAMILY - Colonial - Staten Island, NY
- Added:
- May 15, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 2
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 12:06 pm
Property Features for 150 Weiner Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- R-3X
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Rooms
- Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 4, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 6, Bathroom 5, Bedroom 6, Bathroom 2
- Parking features
- Carport, On Street, Off Street
- Basement
- Full, Finished
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 3,485 SF
- Lot size
- 0.18 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 10714
- Year built
- 2020
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Brick
- Architectural style
- Colonial
Listing agent Nicole Molinini (718) 987-7900
Listing office Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc. 1678 Hylan Blvd., STATEN ISLAND, NY (718) 987-7900
Listing date May 15, 2026
HighLights
- Two‑family detached home, ideal for multi‑generational living or rental income.
- Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing ample living space.
- Built in 2020 with desirable features such as gas service, central air, quartz counters, and hardwood floors.
- Fully finished, tiled basements with separate access for both units.
- Located on a large 7000+ sq ft lot in a tranquil, park‑like setting.
- Includes an attached one‑car garage and is conveniently located near shopping and transportation.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $129.6k | $37.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.8k | −$1.67 |
| EGI | $123.8k | $35.53 |
| − OpEx | −$37.1k | −$10.66 |
| NOI | $86.7k | $24.87 |
- Longitude
- -74.229992
- Latitude
- 40.523734