For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Mango Nursery For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    14344 Harbor Drive, Bokeelia, FL 33922

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,500,000

    Two-year-old mango nursery with significant production capacity in Bokeelia, Florida.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,000 SF
    Lot size:
    9.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $2,166/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:01 am

    Property Features for 14344 Harbor Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,000 SF
    Lot size
    9.09 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2022

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Shevlin

    Listing agent Michael Shevlin License #258000296

    Listing office Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Established Mango Nursery: A two‑year‑old, fully operational mango nursery business.
    • High Production Capacity: Capable of producing 100,000+ saleable mango trees.
    • Wholesale & Retail Ready: Set up for both retail and wholesale distribution.
    • Extensive Inventory: Includes 25,000 3‑gallon grafted mango trees, 30,000 root stock, and 75,000 mango seedlings.
    • New Warehouse: Features a new 3,000 sq ft CBS warehouse.
    • Infrastructure: Includes two shade cloth structures, fencing, well & well equipment, and irrigation system.

    Overview

    This two-year-old mango nursery is located at the north end of Pine Island, in Bokeelia, Florida. Designed for both retail and wholesale operations, the business is equipped to produce 100,000 or more saleable mango trees for professional growers, featuring many desirable varieties. The property includes a new 3,000 sq ft CBS warehouse, two shade cloth structures, fencing, a well and well equipment, and an irrigation system. The inventory includes approximately 25,000 three-gallon grafted mango trees, 30,000 root stocks, and 75,000 mango seedlings in one-gallon pots. Note that the quantity of seeds and trees may vary depending on the time of year and sales.