For Sale
    • Brokers
    Mixed-Use Property with Retail Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1368-1370 East Main Street, Bridgeport, CT 06608

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,550,000

    Investment opportunity: mixed-use property with residential and retail units.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    11,220 SF
    Price / SF:
    $138/SF
    Added:
    Apr 28, 2026
    Days on Market:
    26
    Last Refresh:
    May 8 at 1:14 am

    Property Features for 1368-1370 East Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11,220 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1940

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mei Ling Cheung

    Listing agent Mei Ling Cheung

    Listing office BHGRE Shore & Country

    Listing date Apr 28, 2026

    Source Lockandkeyre

HighLights

    • Income‑producing property with 4 residential units, two retail spaces, and a storage facility.
    • Four 3‑bedroom residential units with updated kitchens.
    • Includes a retail business (liquor store) with the option to continue operating or sell separately.
    • Additional storage facility provides extra rental income.
    • Tenants pay all utilities.
    • Off‑street parking available.

    Overview

    This property presents an investment opportunity with a mixed-use building located at 1368-1370 E. Main Street. The building includes four 3-bedroom residential units totaling 5,504 square feet, along with 2,904 square feet of retail space on the street level. Additionally, the property includes a storage facility at 376 Berkshire Ave., adjacent to the main building. The unfinished basement provides an additional 2,556 square feet of storage space. The property features four residential units, currently rented for $1,850, $1,700, $1,500, and $1,800 per month, respectively. There are also two retail units at 1368 & 1370 E. Main Street, currently operating as a liquor store, plus a storage facility rented at $750 per month, all of which are income-producing. The sale includes the retail business; however, the liquor inventory is additional. The residential units have been updated with newer kitchens. The property includes off-street parking and gas heat and cooking. Tenants are responsible for all utilities. The residential income is approximately $7,600 per month. The retail potential income is approximately $3,000 per month, as the liquor store is currently owner-operated. The buyer has the option to continue operating the liquor store or sell the business separately. The total property size is 11,220 square feet.