For Sale
    Back to Search
    North Hollywood Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    13311 Sherman Way, North Hollywood, CA 91605

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $7,950,000

    21,784 SF industrial/commercial building on a 18,883 SF lot.

    Type:Commercial Property
    Property size:
    21,784 SF
    Lot size:
    0.43 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $364/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:59 pm

    Property Features for 13311 Sherman Way

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21,784 SF
    Lot size
    0.43 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial Property

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1953

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Patrick Long
    Patrick Long

    Listing agent Patrick Long License #CalDRE #01831830

    Listing office Stevenson Real Estate Services

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Stevensonrealestate

HighLights

    • Prime corner lot location at Sherman Way and Fulton Avenue with high traffic count.
    • CM‑zoned land allowing for diverse commercial/industrial uses.
    • Approximately 21,784 square foot building with restaurant/banquet hall and garage/warehouse space.
    • Improved and permitted restaurant/banquet hall space with elevator, commercial kitchen, bathrooms, and reception area.
    • Close proximity to the 170 and 405 freeways.
    • Secure, fenced parking lot and potential to expand the ground floor for office/media uses.

    Overview

    Located in North Hollywood, this commercial building offers approximately 21,784 square feet of space on an 18,883 square foot parcel. The property is zoned CM (commercial manufacturing), which allows for commercial and industrial uses. The building features approximately 9,000 square feet of improved and permitted restaurant/banquet hall space upstairs, complete with an elevator, commercial kitchen, bathrooms, and a reception area. A second-floor outdoor patio area is available for guests. The ground floor provides approximately 12,784 square feet of garage/warehouse space. The building is fully sprinklered and includes a secure, fenced parking lot. There is potential to expand the ground floor to accommodate office and media-related uses. The property is situated on a corner lot at Sherman Way and Fulton Avenue, with an estimated traffic count of 51,247 cars per day. It is located blocks from the Sherman Way on/off-ramps for the 170 and 405 freeways. Buyer to verify building square footage and current certificate of occupancy for restaurant, storage, and parking garage.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $5.74M
    NOI $516,388 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $7.38M
    NOI $516,388 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $10.33M
    NOI $516,388 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $737.2k $33.84
    − Vacancy −$48.7k −$2.23
    EGI $688.5k $31.61
    − OpEx −$172.1k −$7.90
    NOI $516.4k $23.70
    21,784 SF · lease $33.84/SF/yr · vacancy 6.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $7.38M
    $6.45M – $8.61M (±1% cap)
    NOI $516,388 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.50%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $6.89M
    $6.02M – $8.03M (±1% cap)
    NOI $481,962 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.06%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $11.66M
    $10.21M – $13.61M (±1% cap)
    NOI $816,415 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.27%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Lighthouse Paros Restaurant

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Grocery & Convenience Store

Longitude
    -118.423
    Latitude
    34.2014

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - 21,784 SF industrial/commercial building on a 18,883 SF lot.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 13311 Sherman Way North Hollywood, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $7,950,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime corner lot location at Sherman Way and Fulton Avenue with high traffic count.; CM‑zoned land allowing for diverse commercial/industrial uses.; Approximately 21,784 square foot building with restaurant/banquet hall and garage/warehouse space.