For Sale
    • Brokers
    Former Auto Dealership Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5624 Cahuenga Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91601

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $775,000

    132 SF former auto dealership available for sale.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    132 SF
    Price / SF:
    $5,871/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    179
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:22 pm

    Property Features for 5624 Cahuenga Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    132 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stacy Vierheilig-Fraser
    Stacy Vierheilig-Fraser

    Listing agent Stacy Vierheilig-Fraser License #CalDRE #009867944

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Approximately 132 SF of space.
    • Former auto dealership.

    Overview

    This is an approximately 132 square foot former auto dealership.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Orange Tires (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Daycare Center Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer 4444 Vineland Ave, Toluca Lake, CA 91602
    • Dollar Car Rental - Toluca Lake Hle DLE 4426 Lankershim Blvd, North Hollywood, CA 91602
    • Black Cat Limo Inc 4824 Craner Ave apt 207, North Hollywood, CA 91601