For Sale
    Back to Search
    Well-Maintained Strip Mall Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    13116 NE SANDY, Portland, OR 97230

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,480,973

    Fully leased strip mall with expansion and income potential.

    Property size:
    17,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $141/SF
    Added:
    Jul 16, 2025
    Days on Market:
    302
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:09 am

    Property Features for 13116 NE SANDY

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    17,500 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1968

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CORNELL MANN

    Listing agent CORNELL MANN

    Listing office GREAT WESTERN REAL ESTATE CO

    Listing date Jul 16, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location on a busy street near Costco, with easy access via major roads.
    • Fully leased strip mall with 8 tenants across 2 buildings, providing immediate income.
    • Potential for increased income by raising rents to market value.
    • Opportunity for expansion by converting a 350 sq. ft. storage room into rentable space.
    • Favorable return on investment with potential for further income through expansion on the adjacent lot.
    • Well‑maintained property with diverse tenants, attractive curb appeal, and ample parking.

    Overview

    This owner-managed income property features a well-maintained strip mall comprising two buildings with a total of eight tenants, all currently fully leased. Located in a highly visible area along a busy arterial street, the property is conveniently situated minutes from Costco and offers excellent accessibility via Sandy Blvd and NE 131st Ave. The strip mall boasts impressive curb appeal and ample parking. A framed and roofed 350 sq. ft. storage room presents an opportunity for conversion into rentable space. There is significant potential for increased returns through raising rents, as the current lease rates are below market value. The property offers a favorable return on investment and has the potential for increased income through additional investment, such as expanding into the adjacent vacant lot. This property is available for sale only in conjunction with the neighboring corner lot, and both transactions will occur simultaneously. The strip mall features a diverse mix of tenants, making it a compelling investment option. The property size is 17500 sq. ft.