Search
Warehouse For Sale Property
For Sale
$3,199,999

7750 W 11th, Tracy, CA 95304

Warehouse property available for sale in San Joaquin County, accessible via the 11th Exit from Hwy 5.

Property Size11,360 SF
Days on Market52

Property Features for 7750 W 11th

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 11,360 SF
Zoning C-G

Amenities

Multiple Tenant Building, Other
Central Air, Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
Central
Other, Gated

Building Details

Building Size 11,360 SF
Year Built 1948
Listing Agency: HomeSmart PV & Associates
Listed By: Kamal Bir Singh · License #02074056
Source: Evrealestate
Added: Jul 17 Changed: Sep 3 Last Checked: Sep 5 at 4:22AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of HomeSmart PV & Associates

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This warehouse property is offered for sale and located at 7750 W 11th in Tracy, California, within San Joaquin County.

Access is described as taking the 11th Exit from Hwy 5, passing Chrisman Rd, with the property on the left side.

The listing information provided does not include specific building layout, condition, size, or additional improvements, so interested parties should confirm the details during due diligence.

Key Highlights

  • Warehouse property for sale in San Joaquin County
  • Accessible via the 11th exit from Hwy 5
  • Built in 1948

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$159,602
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.99%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$3,192,040 $3.2M
Cap Rate 7%
$2,280,029 $2.3M
Cap Rate 9%
$1,773,356 $1.8M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 11,360 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$193.6K $17.04/SF
− Vacancy
−$5.8K −$0.51/SF
EGI
$187.8K $16.53/SF
− OpEx
−$28.2K −$2.48/SF
NOI
$159.6K $14.05/SF
Area
San Joaquin County, CA
Vacancy
3.00%
Lease Rate
$17.04 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$3,192,040
Cap Rate 7%
$2,280,029
Cap Rate 9%
$1,773,356

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$2.28M
$2.00M – $2.66M (±1% cap)
NOI $159,602 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.99%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$2.49M
$2.18M – $2.91M (±1% cap)
NOI $174,626 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.46%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Warehouses

Suggested Use

Top Pick Hair Salon Nail Salon Restaurant HVAC Service Electrical Service Locksmith

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

171
Businesses Nearby
Well-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 95304, CA

16,210
Population
5,085
Households
3.2
Avg Household Size
38
Median Age
29%
College-Educated
84%
High-School Grad
153.5 sq mi
ZIP Area
106
Density / Sq Mi
$114,359
Median Household Income
$57,419
Median Earnings
$2,299
Median Rent
$869,300
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in West region

3.7% 2019
4.3% 2020
2.6% 2021
2.5% 2022
4.8% 2023
6.9% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Similar Off Market Nearby

  • Tracy Cold Storage 24500 S MacArthur Dr, Tracy, CA 95376
  • North American Van Lines 24494 S MacArthur Dr #100, Tracy, CA 95376
  • Extra Space Storage 780 E 11th St, Tracy, CA 95304
  • Morehead Park RV & Boat Storage 24221 S Chrisman Rd, Tracy, CA 95304
  • Extra Space Storage 787 E 11th St, Tracy, CA 95304

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Warehouse - Warehouse property available for sale in San Joaquin County, accessible via the 11th Exit from Hwy 5.
Where is this warehouse located?
The property is located at 7750 W 11th Tracy, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $3,199,999.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Warehouse property for sale in San Joaquin County; Accessible via the 11th exit from Hwy 5; Built in 1948
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message