12755 Clow Corner Rd, Dallas, OR 97338
Newly built 370-unit storage facility with high growth potential.
- Added:
- Nov 21, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 181
- Last Refresh:
- May 8 at 8:39 pm
Property Features for 12755 Clow Corner Rd
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 62,000 SF
- Property subtype
- Special Purpose
Building Details
- Year Built
- 2025
Listing agent Rae Nomura, MAI, CCIM License #OR #201246079 (503) 575-8065
Listing office (503) 575-8065
Listing date Nov 21, 2025
Source Svn
HighLights
- Newly constructed 370‑unit storage facility (built in 2025) offering a turnkey asset.
- Strategic lease‑up opportunity with 0% current occupancy, allowing the owner to set market rents.
- Located adjacent to the new West Valley Industrial Park, providing a built‑in tenant base.
- High‑demand, recession‑resistant asset class.
- Diverse unit mix (10’x10’ to 10’x20’) of 370 non‑climate‑controlled units.
- Additional income potential from rentable vehicle parking spaces and a well‑appointed leasing office.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Industrial
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Industrial
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $892.8k | $14.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$44.6k | −$0.72 |
| EGI | $848.2k | $13.68 |
| − OpEx | −$254.4k | −$4.10 |
| NOI | $593.7k | $9.58 |
- Longitude
- -123.291
- Latitude
- 44.909