For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Office Building in Cranberry Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1272 Dutilh Road, Cranberry Township, PA 16066

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $545,000

    2,800 SF office building in the heart of Cranberry Township.

    Type:OFC, OFC-BLDG, OFC-RET
    Property size:
    2,800 SF
    Price / SF:
    $194/SF
    Added:
    Aug 4, 2025
    Days on Market:
    293
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 4:59 am

    Property Features for 1272 Dutilh Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,800 SF
    Property subtype
    OFC, OFC-BLDG, OFC-RET

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1957

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Philip LaMay

    Listing agent Philip LaMay License #RS334825, Pennsylvania

    Listing office Keller Williams Steel City

    Listing date Aug 4, 2025

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Cranberry Township, adjacent to UPMC Cranberry Hospital.
    • Recently updated to meet Cranberry Township occupancy standards, including full ADA compliance with a ramp and 1st‑floor bathroom.
    • SP1 zoning allows for both office and retail uses.
    • Roof replaced in 2025.
    • Functional layout with multiple offices (3 on each floor), full kitchen, and bathrooms on both floors.
    • Includes a one‑car garage at the basement level.

    Overview

    This 2,800 SF office building is located in the heart of Cranberry Township, next to UPMC Cranberry Hospital. The building, currently owned and occupied by an insurance professional, has been recently updated to receive occupancy by Cranberry Township. Updates include a complete ADA compliant ramp from the parking lot into the building, an updated first-floor ADA compliant bathroom, and new commercial-grade front windows. The roof was replaced in 2025. The second floor features three offices and a full bathroom. The first floor includes three offices and a full kitchen. A one-car garage is located at the basement level. The current owner received occupancy from Cranberry Township for office use. SP1 zoning allows for office and retail uses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $397.4K
    NOI $35,769 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $511.0K
    NOI $35,769 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $715.4K
    NOI $35,769 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $63.2k $22.56
    − Vacancy −$15.5k −$5.53
    EGI $47.7k $17.03
    − OpEx −$11.9k −$4.26
    NOI $35.8k $12.77
    2,800 SF · lease $22.56/SF/yr · vacancy 24.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $511.0K
    $447.1K – $596.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $35,769 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.56%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $403.2K
    $352.8K – $470.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,224 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.18%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $713.2K
    $624.1K – $832.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $49,924 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.16%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Roof Boosters General Contractor Brian Prossen: Allstate ... Insurance Agency

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Auto Parts Store Hair Salon

Longitude
    -80.0989811
    Latitude
    40.680016

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 2,800 SF office building in the heart of Cranberry Township.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 1272 Dutilh Road Cranberry Township, PA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $545,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in the heart of Cranberry Township, adjacent to UPMC Cranberry Hospital.; Recently updated to meet Cranberry Township occupancy standards, including full ADA compliance with a ramp and 1st‑floor bathroom.; SP1 zoning allows for both office and retail uses.