Search
Car Storage Condo Unit
For Sale
$702,100

18233 Lincoln Meadows Pkwy Unit 103, Parker, CO 80134

Secure, condo-style vehicle storage with dedicated main floor space and added mezzanine area.

Property Size2,006 SF
Price / SF$350
Days on Market94

Property Features for 18233 Lincoln Meadows Pkwy Unit 103

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 2,006 SF
Property subtype Garage Condo

Building Details

Building Size 2,006 SF
Stories 1
Listing Agency: Lincoln Property Company | Denver
Listed By: Mark Dwyer · License #FA.100112370
Source: Lpc
Added: Jun 1 Changed: Aug 24 Last Checked: Sep 1 at 3:33PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Lincoln Property Company | Denver

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This for-sale Vehicle Vault car storage condo unit is designed for dedicated vehicle storage, with a main floor of 1,543 SF plus an additional 463 SF mezzanine. The unit is part of a managed facility structure, supported by association dues of $485 per month.

Located at 18233 Lincoln Meadows Pkwy Unit 103 in Parker, CO 80134, the property is offered for sale as a standalone condo unit within the Vehicle Vault car storage setting. Current 2024 property taxes are listed at $12,697.

The configuration supports buyers who want private, dedicated space for vehicle storage, whether for personal collection use or as an investment in the car storage condo segment. With the added mezzanine area, the unit can also support supplementary storage needs associated with vehicle ownership, while the HOA structure helps maintain a consistent operating framework for the property.

Key Highlights

  • Vehicle Vault car storage condo unit for sale in Parker, CO
  • Main floor space: 1,543 SF
  • Additional mezzanine area: 463 SF

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$28,626
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.08%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$572,520 $572.5K
Cap Rate 7%
$408,943 $408.9K
Cap Rate 9%
$318,067 $318.1K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,006 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$41.6K $20.76/SF
− Vacancy
−$750 −$0.37/SF
EGI
$40.9K $20.39/SF
− OpEx
−$12.3K −$6.12/SF
NOI
$28.6K $14.27/SF
Area
Douglas County, CO
Vacancy
1.80%
Lease Rate
$20.76 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$572,520
Cap Rate 7%
$408,943
Cap Rate 9%
$318,067

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Industrial
$408.9K
$357.8K – $477.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $28,626 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.08%
Second Best
Self Storage
$284.4K
$248.8K – $331.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $19,905 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.84%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$689.0K
$602.9K – $803.9K (±1% cap)
NOI $48,232 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.87%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Splash Mobile Detail Car Wash

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Parking Lot & Garage Furniture & Home Goods Grocery & Convenience Store Big Box & Wholesale Store Garden Center

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

1,139
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 80134, CO

76,369
Population
28,663
Households
2.7
Avg Household Size
37
Median Age
59%
College-Educated
98%
High-School Grad
57.3 sq mi
ZIP Area
1,333
Density / Sq Mi
$142,162
Median Household Income
$66,327
Median Earnings
$2,027
Median Rent
$643,200
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in West region

3.7% 2019
4.3% 2020
2.6% 2021
2.5% 2022
4.8% 2023
6.9% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Self storage facility - Secure, condo-style vehicle storage with dedicated main floor space and added mezzanine area.
Where is this self storage facility located?
The property is located at 18233 Lincoln Meadows Pkwy Unit 103 Parker, CO.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $702,100.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Vehicle Vault car storage condo unit for sale in Parker, CO; Main floor space: 1,543 SF; Additional mezzanine area: 463 SF
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message