For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1256 Waterford Drive #170, Aurora, IL 60504

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $475,000

    Well-appointed office condo in Waterford professional complex, ideal for various uses.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,500 SF
    Lot size:
    3.26 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $190/SF
    Added:
    Feb 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    86
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:15 pm

    Property Features for 1256 Waterford Drive #170

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,500 SF
    Lot size
    3.26 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2009

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ANTHONY DISANO
    ANTHONY DISANO

    Listing agent ANTHONY DISANO License #471010606

    Listing office PARKVUE REALTY CORPORATION

    Listing date Feb 26, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Recently renovated, well‑appointed 2500sf office condo.
    • Features a functional layout with 6 private offices, conference room, break room with kitchen, huddle area, bull pen, reception area, 2 bathrooms, server room, and storage/utility closet.
    • Convenient location near Rush Copley Hospital and I‑88 expressway.
    • Ideal for medical, legal, financial, real estate, or general professional use.
    • Located in the highly desirable Waterford professional complex.
    • Well‑maintained building with ample parking.

    Overview

    This recently renovated 2,500 square foot office condo is located in the Waterford professional complex. Suite 170 features six private offices, a conference room, a break room with a kitchen, a huddle area, a bull pen, a reception area, two bathrooms, a server room, and a storage/utility closet. The layout is designed for medical, legal, financial, real estate, or general professional use. The property is conveniently located near Rush Copley Hospital and close to I-88, providing accessibility for patients, clients, customers, and employees. The building is well maintained and offers ample parking. This suite is suitable for both owner-occupants looking to stop leasing and investors seeking a commercial asset in a high-demand market.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $410.0K
    NOI $36,900 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $527.1K
    NOI $36,900 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $738.0K
    NOI $36,900 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $60.0k $24.00
    − Vacancy −$10.8k −$4.32
    EGI $49.2k $19.68
    − OpEx −$12.3k −$4.92
    NOI $36.9k $14.76
    2,500 SF · lease $24.00/SF/yr · vacancy 18.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $527.1K
    $461.3K – $615.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $36,900 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.77%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $509.1K
    $445.5K – $594.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $35,640 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.50%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $715.7K
    $626.3K – $835.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $50,100 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.55%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    922Leather Industrial Manufacturer Rush-Copley Medical Center Hospital RUSH Copley Gastroenterology, ... Medical Clinic Dhiraj Gulati, M.D. Physician Floorstall: hardwood floor ... General Contractor

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -88.269
    Latitude
    41.7331

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Well-appointed office condo in Waterford professional complex, ideal for various uses.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 1256 Waterford Drive #170 Aurora, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $475,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Recently renovated, well‑appointed 2500sf office condo.; Features a functional layout with 6 private offices, conference room, break room with kitchen, huddle area, bull pen, reception area, 2 bathrooms, server room, and storage/utility closet.; Convenient location near Rush Copley Hospital and I‑88 expressway.