For Sale
    Back to Search
    Brockton Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    601 Pleasant St, Brockton, MA 02301

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $470,000

    Two-level, 2,144 SF office condo suitable for medical or professional use.

    Type:Medical/Healthcare
    Property size:
    2,144 SF
    Price / SF:
    $219/SF
    Added:
    May 8, 2026
    Days on Market:
    16
    Last Refresh:
    May 8 at 2:38 pm

    Property Features for 601 Pleasant St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,144 SF
    Property subtype
    Medical/Healthcare

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Ellis
    David Ellis

    Listing agent David Ellis License #9524572

    Listing office Ellis Realty Advisors

    Listing date May 8, 2026

    Source Thebrokerlist

HighLights

    • Prime location directly on Route 27 in a high‑traffic area.
    • Well‑suited for medical or professional use.
    • Convenient access to major area amenities and regional roadways.
    • 2,144 SF two‑level office condominium.
    • Less than one mile from Westgate Mall.
    • Convenient highway access off of exit 33 on Route 24.

    Overview

    Located on Pleasant Street in Brockton, this 2,144 square foot, two-level office condominium is suitable for medical or professional use. The property is situated along a strong commercial corridor and offers convenient access to major area amenities and regional roadways. The location is directly on Route 27, less than one mile from Westgate Mall, with convenient highway access off of exit 33 on Route 24. The property also features solar panels.