For Sale
    Back to Search
    Professional Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    570 Long Island Ave, Deer Park, NY 11729

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $679,000

    Professional office building suitable for various businesses in Long Island.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,250 SF
    Price / SF:
    $301/SF
    Added:
    Apr 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    44
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 9 at 7:07 am

    Property Features for 570 Long Island Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,250 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1969

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Deborah D Ambrosio

    Listing agent Deborah D Ambrosio

    Listing office Signature Premier Properties

    Listing date Apr 9, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Prime professional office building in a highly sought‑after Long Island location.
    • Configured for multiple suites, ideal for various professional uses.
    • Ample on‑site parking for tenants and clients.
    • High visibility with convenient access to major roads.
    • Flexible layout suitable for owner‑users or investors.
    • Close proximity to public transportation, schools, shops, and restaurants.

    Overview

    This professional office building, located on Long Island Avenue, is suited for medical, legal, accounting, or other executive suites. The property is configured for multiple suites, making it suitable for doctors, attorneys, accountants, and other professionals. Ample on-site parking is available for tenants and clients. The layout is flexible, accommodating both owner-users and investors. The property benefits from high visibility and convenient access to major roads and surrounding communities. It is situated in an established setting with a strong professional appeal, located on a large corner piece of property with a parking lot nestled within a residential area. The building is in close proximity to public transportation, schools, shops, and restaurants. The property's square footage is 2,250. It is an opportunity for investors seeking rental income or professionals looking to own and occupy in a Long Island location. Potential uses include medical offices, legal practices, financial services, and consulting firms.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $429.9K
    NOI $38,690 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $552.7K
    NOI $38,690 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $773.8K
    NOI $38,690 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $62.9k $27.96
    − Vacancy −$11.3k −$5.03
    EGI $51.6k $22.93
    − OpEx −$12.9k −$5.73
    NOI $38.7k $17.20
    2,250 SF · lease $27.96/SF/yr · vacancy 18.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $552.7K
    $483.6K – $644.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,690 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.70%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $685.5K
    $599.8K – $799.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $47,982 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.07%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -73.3418
    Latitude
    40.758123

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Professional office building suitable for various businesses in Long Island.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 570 Long Island Ave Deer Park, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $679,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime professional office building in a highly sought‑after Long Island location.; Configured for multiple suites, ideal for various professional uses.; Ample on‑site parking for tenants and clients.