For Sale
    Back to Search
    Wheaton Commercial Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1751 South Naperville Road, Wheaton, IL 60189

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $324,000

    Commercial office condo in Wheaton, IL, renovated in 2021.

    Type:OFC
    Property size:
    3,443 SF
    Price / SF:
    $94/SF
    Added:
    Sep 4, 2024
    Days on Market:
    628
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 4:55 am

    Property Features for 1751 South Naperville Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,443 SF
    Property subtype
    OFC

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1998

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Omar Tharani

    Listing agent Omar Tharani

    Listing office KW Commercial | Naperville | Omar Tharani

    Listing date Sep 4, 2024

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Fully built‑out commercial office condo with 3,443 sq ft of gross area.
    • Renovated in 2021.
    • Located on the main floor.
    • Approximately 150 parking spaces available.
    • Situated near S Naperville Rd and S Blanchard Rd, surrounded by high‑density residential neighborhoods.
    • Currently configured as a physical therapy practice with open space and 4 individual rooms; easily customizable.

    Overview

    This commercial office condo, constructed in 1998 and renovated in 2021, offers approximately 3,443 square feet of gross area. It is located on the main floor of the building and includes approximately 150 parking spaces. Currently used as a physical therapy practice, the layout features some wide open space and 4 individual rooms. The property is suitable for a wide range of businesses and can be easily customized to create additional rooms. Situated near S Naperville Rd and S Blanchard Rd, the property benefits from its proximity to high-density residential neighborhoods, providing a readily available customer base.