For Sale
    • Brokers
    Two-Story Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1237 Southridge Court, Hurst, TX 76053

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,145,000

    Well-maintained office building with owner-user or investment potential.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    13,111 SF
    Price / SF:
    $87/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:21 am

    Property Features for 1237 Southridge Court

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    13,111 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    James Blake, CCIM
    James Blake, CCIM

    Listing agent James Blake, CCIM License #TX #340987

    Listing office SVN | Trinity Advisors

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Opportunity for owner occupancy or market rate lease of largest vacant space.
    • Great access to freeway systems and DFW International Airport.
    • Well below replacement cost.
    • Upside potential with rental increases and recapture of NNN.
    • 13,111 SF building.
    • Mid‑Cities area location.

    Overview

    This well-maintained two-story office building, totaling 13,111 square feet, has a history of stable occupancy. Located in the Mid-Cities area, just south of Airport Freeway, it offers convenient access to freeway systems and DFW International Airport. Southridge Court features six professional office buildings, making it a desirable location for companies serving this area of Tarrant County. The property presents upside potential through rental increases and recapture of NNN expenses. Currently, the largest space is vacant, offering an opportunity for an owner-user to occupy the space or lease it out at market rates. The property is listed well below replacement cost.