For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Warehouse with Expansion Land Title is generated by Realmo AI

    65311 San Jacinto, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,450,000

    Industrial warehouse on a corner lot with expansion potential.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    19,634 SF
    Lot size:
    2.52 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $175/SF
    Added:
    Mar 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    49
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 25 at 5:35 am

    Property Features for 65311 San Jacinto

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    19,634 SF
    Lot size
    2.52 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2018

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Edrick Pineda

    Listing agent Edrick Pineda License #02116945

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 26, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Large 2.5‑acre corner lot with over 15,000 SF of additional buildable land.
    • Located in a prime industrial corridor near I‑10 and an Amazon logistics facility.
    • Zoned M (Light Manufacturing) to support a wide range of uses.
    • Equipped with 277/480V 3‑Phase power and a diesel generator.
    • Recently underwent major renovations, including upgrades to plumbing and electrical systems.
    • Functional layout with multiple manufacturing/storage rooms, offices, conference room, and secured gated access.

    Overview

    Located in the growing Industrial Corridor of Desert Hot Springs, this property offers a rare opportunity to acquire an approximately 19,634 square foot industrial warehouse on an approximately 2.52-acre corner lot. Zoned M (Light Manufacturing), the property supports a wide range of uses including warehouse, distribution, manufacturing, multi-office, and flex industrial. It is also well-suited for specialized operations such as cannabis, data infrastructure, or EV-related uses. The property has undergone major renovations, including upgrades to plumbing and electrical systems. It is equipped with 277/480V 3-phase power and a diesel generator. The functional layout includes multiple manufacturing and storage rooms, distribution/packaging areas, inventory space, offices, a conference room, lobby, break room, and washrooms, offering the flexibility to support single-tenant or multi-tenant configurations. The site is secured with gated access and an extensive security system. A key differentiator is the approximately 15,000+ square feet of additional buildable land, creating the opportunity to expand structures, add yard space, install equipment, or develop additional income streams. Strategically located near I-10 and the Amazon Logistics Facility, the property benefits from strong regional logistics access and continued industrial growth. It is ideal for an owner-user, flex industrial operator, or value-add investor seeking a scalable asset with infrastructure and expansion potential.