For Sale
    • Brokers
    Versatile Commercial Building in Loveland Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1542 Taurus Court, Loveland, CO 80537

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,150,000

    Two-story flex space with offices, warehouse, and high-end finishes.

    Type:FlexIndustrial
    Property size:
    4,778 SF
    Price / SF:
    $240/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:00 am

    Property Features for 1542 Taurus Court

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,778 SF
    Property subtype
    FlexIndustrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mike Eyer
    Mike Eyer

    Listing agent Mike Eyer License #FA100012904

    Listing office CBRE - Fort Collins

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Loveland's Koldeway Industrial Park, near major roads.
    • Flexible/Versatile layout suitable for various business operations.
    • Renovated in 2020.
    • Includes 5 private offices, a welcoming lobby, and a spacious open area.
    • Features a mezzanine level conference room, kitchen facilities, and a breakroom.
    • Offers a garage and ample storage area.

    Overview

    This two-story commercial building features a flexible layout suitable for various operations. The renovated (2020) space includes 5 private offices, a lobby, a spacious open area, a mezzanine level conference room, kitchen facilities, a breakroom, two restrooms, a garage, and ample storage. The property is located in Loveland's Koldeway Industrial Park, one block west of N. Boise Ave and a quarter mile from E Eisenhower Blvd. The property size is 4778 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $752.6K
    NOI $67,732 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $967.6K
    NOI $67,732 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.35M
    NOI $67,732 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $96.9k $20.28
    − Vacancy −$6.6k −$1.38
    EGI $90.3k $18.90
    − OpEx −$22.6k −$4.73
    NOI $67.7k $14.18
    4,778 SF · lease $20.28/SF/yr · vacancy 6.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $967.6K
    $846.7K – $1.13M (±1% cap)
    NOI $67,732 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.89%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $735.0K
    $643.1K – $857.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $51,449 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.47%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.28M
    $1.12M – $1.50M (±1% cap)
    NOI $89,774 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.81%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Northern Colorado Jiu ... Training Center MattShoup.com Consultant M & E Roofing ... Roofing Company Merit Massage Alternative Medicine Practice Dr. Rodrigo Gilmoreno ... Physician

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Foothills Catering 167 S Madison Ave, Loveland, CO 80537
    • Wildflower Catering Company 2415 Selenium Court, 167 S Madison Ave, Loveland, CO 80537
    • Hippie's Kitchen 1339 Nickel Dr B, Loveland, CO 80537
    • Gus' Commissary Kitchen 167 S Madison Ave, Loveland, CO 80537

    Location Insight

    • Map
    • Local Demand
    City
    Loveland
    County
    Larimer