For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical Office Space in Midwest Title is generated by Realmo AI

    600 National Avenue, Midwest City, OK 73110

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,975,000

    Class A medical office space in a vibrant medical corridor.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    24,253 SF
    Price / SF:
    $81/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:51 am

    Property Features for 600 National Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    24,253 SF

Listing office CBRE | Oklahoma City

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Located in the vibrant Midwest City Medical Corridor, near SSM Health St. Anthony Hospital‑Midwest.
    • Class A Office Space.
    • Equipped with 57 Exam Rooms and 20 Offices.
    • Includes Pharmacy, X‑Ray Room, and Laboratory.
    • Features 2 Large Break Areas, 2 Draw Stations and 2 Procedure Rooms.
    • Offers Large Storage and File Room.

    Overview

    This Class A office space is situated in the thriving Midwest City Medical Corridor, benefiting from a location near the northwest corner of Reno Avenue and Midwest Boulevard, approximately one block south of SSM Health St. Anthony Hospital-Midwest. The property features 57 exam rooms, 20 offices, two large break areas, two draw stations, and two procedure rooms. Additional specialized spaces include a pharmacy, X-ray room, laboratory, large storage area, file room, two soil rooms, and a janitorial room. The building's location within the medical corridor provides an amenity-rich environment.