For Sale
    Back to Search
    East Fort Lowell Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1980 East Fort Lowell Road, Tucson, AZ 85719

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,500,000

    Two-story office building with upgraded finishes and convenient central location.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    8,054 SF
    Price / SF:
    $186/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    48
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:07 am

    Property Features for 1980 East Fort Lowell Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,054 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeff Casper

    Listing agent Jeff Casper

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Convenient central location with easy access to U of A, the Foothills, and abundant amenities.
    • Flexible space: 1st & 2nd floors can be combined or divided for separate tenants.
    • Ample parking: 32 spaces, including 14 covered.
    • Custom designed with upgraded finishes.
    • Secure parking in front and back.
    • Elevator and stair access to the 2nd floor.

    Overview

    Located at 1980 E. Ft. Lowell Rd, just east of Campbell Ave, this two-story office building offers approximately 8,054 square feet of space. Constructed in 2003, the property is zoned O-2 by the City of Tucson. It features 32 parking spaces, including 14 covered spaces. The building was custom-designed by a law firm and includes upgraded finishes. The first and second floors can be combined for a single user or divided for separate tenants. The second floor is accessible by elevator and stairs. Secure parking is available in both the front and back of the building. The location provides convenient central access to the U of A, the Foothills, and numerous amenities along restaurant row.