For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Retail Space Near Caltrain Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1075 El Camino Real, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,795,000

    High-visibility retail space in high-growth area near Caltrain.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    3,640 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1,317/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    49
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:48 am

    Property Features for 1075 El Camino Real

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,640 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Greg DeLong

    Listing agent Greg DeLong License #00791698

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • High Visibility in High Traffic, High Growth Area, Near Caltrain
    • ±3,640 Indoor SqFt Dining & Bar on 2‑stories with ±1,225 Upper Floor Outside Dining Patio (±80‑seat capacity)
    • Zoning: “Retail/Mixed Use, Downtown/Station Area”
    • Directly between New Springline Retail Plaza and The Middle Plaza mixed‑use developments
    • Short Walk from 502 New High‑Density Residential Units and 70 new hotel rooms
    • Fee Simple Ownership (APN: 071‑287‑030)

    Overview

    This retail space offers high visibility and is located in a high-traffic, high-growth area near Caltrain. The zoning is designated as Retail/Mixed Use, Downtown/Station Area. The property features approximately 3,640 square feet of indoor dining and bar space across two stories, complemented by an approximately 1,225-square-foot upper-floor outdoor dining patio with an approximate 80-seat capacity. Situated directly between the New Springline Retail Plaza and The Middle Plaza mixed-use developments, the property is a short walk from 502 new high-density residential units and 70 new hotel rooms. The property is Fee Simple Ownership (APN: 071-287-030). More details to follow.