Search
M2 Manufacturing Condominium
For Sale
Contact for pricing

12350 Montague St Unit F & G, Pacoima, CA 91331

Industrial condominium with rear loading, truck access, and an enclosed yard.

Property Size8,400 SF
Price / SF$395
Days on Market131

Property Features for 12350 Montague St Unit F & G

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 8,400 SF
Total Parking Spaces 16
Property subtype Industrial
Zoning M2
Investment Type Owner/User

Site & Location

Outdoor Storage Yes
Utilities to Site Yes

Warehouse & Industrial

Clear Height 16 ft
Loading Rear Load
Three-Phase Power Yes

Amenities

Electric Gate

Building Details

Year Built 1979
Year Renovated 2026
Listing Agency: Delphi Business Properties
Listed By: Adam Stout · License #CA 02111416
Source: Crexi
Added: Apr 23 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 11:38PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Delphi Business Properties

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 8,400-square-foot industrial condominium comprises Units F and G at 12350 Montague St in Pacoima. The property is designated M2 and includes a 16-foot warehouse area, 14-foot-high truck doors, rear loading, and an electric driveway gate. Three-phase power and gas service support manufacturing or warehouse operations, while updated interior and exterior improvements provide a refreshed working environment.

A substantial yard provides room for truck loading and circulation. Adjacent units may be combined with the property to create configurations of 8,400 or 12,600 square feet. Built in 1979, the condominium offers a dedicated industrial setting for an owner-user or operator seeking warehouse and manufacturing space.

Key Highlights

  • 8,400 SF industrial condominium consisting of Units F and G
  • M2 zoning supports the property's industrial classification
  • 16‑foot warehouse area with 14‑foot‑high truck doors

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$126,710
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.82%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$2,534,200 $2.5M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,810,143 $1.8M
Cap Rate 9%
$1,407,889 $1.4M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 8,400 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$159.3K $18.96/SF
− Vacancy
−$10.2K −$1.21/SF
EGI
$149.1K $17.75/SF
− OpEx
−$22.4K −$2.66/SF
NOI
$126.7K $15.08/SF
Area
Los Angeles, CA
Vacancy
6.40%
Lease Rate
$18.96 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$2,534,200
Cap Rate 7%
$1,810,143
Cap Rate 9%
$1,407,889

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$1.81M
$1.58M – $2.11M (±1% cap)
NOI $126,710 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.82%
Second Best
Industrial
$1.49M
$1.30M – $1.74M (±1% cap)
NOI $104,350 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.14%
Theoretical Best
Multifamily LT 5
$170.18M
$148.91M – $198.54M (±1% cap)
NOI $11,912,527 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 359.03%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Enhaced Chimney Sweep ... Electrical Service Good Connections Inc, Electronics & Wireless Store EAW Inc Architect MTQ, Inc. Auto Parts Store NOKYA Industrial Manufacturer

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Restaurant Hair Salon

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

16 ft
Clear height
Yes
Utilities to site

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

824
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 91331, CA

100,720
Population
23,926
Households
4.2
Avg Household Size
35
Median Age
11%
College-Educated
58%
High-School Grad
9.3 sq mi
ZIP Area
10,830
Density / Sq Mi
$82,025
Median Household Income
$34,759
Median Earnings
$1,818
Median Rent
$609,300
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in West region

3.7% 2019
4.3% 2020
2.6% 2021
2.5% 2022
4.8% 2023
6.9% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Manufacturing property - Industrial condominium with rear loading, truck access, and an enclosed yard.
Where is this manufacturing property located?
The property is located at 12350 Montague St Unit F & G Pacoima, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $3,318,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 8,400 SF industrial condominium consisting of Units F and G; M2 zoning supports the property's industrial classification; 16‑foot warehouse area with 14‑foot‑high truck doors
(626) 437-4955 Call to check price and availability
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message