For Sale
    • Brokers
    Flex Space Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    491 Erie St, Lancaster, NY 14086

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,100,000

    Flex space investment property with long-term tenants and zero vacancies.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    31,500 SF
    Lot size:
    3.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $66/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 2:52 am

    Property Features for 491 Erie St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    31,500 SF
    Lot size
    3.09 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2001

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Shannon L McNichol
    Shannon L McNichol

    Listing agent Shannon L McNichol

    Listing office Nichol City Realty

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • 7% CAP rate with current monthly rents of $16,662.
    • Zero vacancies and long‑term, stable tenancies.
    • Flex space investment property with 5 buildings totaling approximately 31,500 sq ft on 3 acres.
    • Located in a highly desirable area.
    • 18 total tenants across 16 suites, 2 storage containers, and outdoor space.
    • Partially redone blacktop parking area (in 2025).

    Overview

    This flex space investment property, constructed in 2001, is situated on 3 acres in a desirable location. The property includes 5 buildings with a total area of approximately 31,500 square feet. It features 18 tenants, comprising 16 suites, one tenant renting two storage containers, and another renting outdoor space. The tenancies are long-term and stable, with zero vacancies. Monthly rents total $16,662. Several units include offices and bathrooms. All units are equipped with suspended ceiling-mounted unit heaters. The blacktop parking area was partially redone in 2025.