For Sale
    Back to Search
    Office Warehouse Facility in Gulfport Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10278 Corporate Drive, Gulfport, MS 39503

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,175,000

    Office warehouse with climate-controlled storage and covered loading area.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    8,978 SF
    Lot size:
    1.00 Acre
    Price / SF:
    $130/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:36 pm

    Property Features for 10278 Corporate Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,978 SF
    Lot size
    1.00 Acre
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2010

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Carl A Larosa
    Carl A Larosa

    Listing agent Carl A Larosa License #S29641

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Lorraine Rd

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Located just south of Interstate 10 off Seaway Road in Gulfport.
    • Zoned I‑3 on a one‑acre parcel.
    • 8,963 SqFt gross building area with office and warehouse space.
    • Includes 6,458 SqFt of office area/climate‑controlled storage.
    • Features a 2,505 SqFt warehouse with two 12 x 13 rollup doors.
    • 23 x 50 covered delivery/unloading area with a 19' eve height.

    Overview

    This office warehouse facility is located just south of Interstate 10 off Seaway Road in Gulfport. The property is zoned I-3 and situated on a one-acre parcel. The gross building area totals 8963 square feet. Constructed in 2011 with an expansion in 2013, the building features 6458 square feet of office area and climate-controlled storage, along with 2505 square feet of warehouse space. The west building includes a foyer/reception area, nine offices, an employee lounge, two handicap restrooms, and a storage room. The warehouse area in the west building has two 12 x 13 rollup doors. A 23 x 50 covered delivery/unloading area with a 19-foot eve height connects the west and east buildings. The east building contains a reception area, five offices, two restrooms, a conference room, and a large 1358 square foot climate-controlled storage area with 9'10'' ceilings that could be converted into additional offices. Parking is available in the front and rear of the building.