For Sale
    Back to Search
    Former Bank Branch Redevelopment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2674 Sandy Plains Road, Marietta, GA 30066

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,250,000

    Former bank branch in prime location near upcoming mixed-use development.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,611 SF
    Lot size:
    0.85 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $623/SF
    Added:
    Nov 29, 2024
    Days on Market:
    540
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 11:07 pm

    Property Features for 2674 Sandy Plains Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,611 SF
    Lot size
    0.85 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1978

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Andrea Paulinelli
    Andrea Paulinelli

    Listing agent Andrea Paulinelli License #324417

    Listing office CBC Metro Brokers

    Listing date Nov 29, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location next to the entrance of the upcoming East Cobb Walk mixed‑use development (102 townhomes, 132 senior apartments, retail, and office space).
    • High‑traffic location with 41,000 vehicles per day on Sandy Plains Road.
    • Strong average household income of $130K within a 3‑mile radius.
    • Zoned Neighborhood Shopping (NS) allowing for multiple uses.
    • 3,611 SF former bank branch on a 0.85‑acre site.
    • Features a 4‑lane drive‑thru and 33 parking spaces.

    Overview

    This former bank branch presents an investment opportunity in a desirable East Cobb location. The 3,611-square-foot property is situated on a 0.85-acre site and features a spacious interior and a 4-lane drive-thru. It is located at one of the main access points to the upcoming East Cobb Walk mixed-use development, which will include 102 townhomes, 132 senior apartments, as well as retail and office space. The property benefits from excellent visibility and accessibility, with a daily traffic count of 41,000 vehicles per day on Sandy Plains Road. There are 33 parking spaces available. The location boasts a strong average household income of $130,000 within a 3-mile radius. Zoned Neighborhood Shopping (NS), the property is suitable for multiple uses.