For Sale
    Back to Search
    Light Industrial Land with Warehouse Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5522 Orr Road, Monroe, NC 28110

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,900,000

    Almost 18 acres with existing warehouse near Sun Valley.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    9,000 SF
    Lot size:
    18.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $655/SF
    Added:
    Jan 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    117
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:18 pm

    Property Features for 5522 Orr Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,000 SF
    Lot size
    18.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    BRIAN CONNAUGHTON

    Listing agent BRIAN CONNAUGHTON License #NC 285076

    Listing office CRG REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Jan 24, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Almost 18 acres of Light Industrial land.
    • Existing 9000 sq ft warehouse on site.
    • Approved plans for an Industrial park.
    • Option to separate warehouse with 1.64 acres.
    • 320 luxury apartments planned directly next door.
    • New entrance to Wesley Chapel Stouts Rd planned.

    Overview

    This property features almost 18 acres of light industrial land. It is located behind Sun Valley Commons and includes an existing 9,000-square-foot warehouse. The sellers have approved plans for an industrial park, offering the option to proceed with the existing plans or develop new ones. There is also an option to separate the warehouse with 1.64 acres from the proposed industrial park. Furthermore, plans are in place for 320 luxury apartments to be constructed directly next door, along with a new entrance to Wesley Chapel Stouts Road.