For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1209 Pleasant Grove Boulevard, Roseville, CA 95678

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,260,000

    12,000 SF office building near Hwy 65 with income.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    12,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $355/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:29 pm

    Property Features for 1209 Pleasant Grove Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steve Park
    Steve Park

    Listing agent Steve Park License #CalDRE #01472232

    Listing office TRI Commercial | Roseville

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • New owner can occupy up to ±8,049 SF and ±500 SF conference room with income in place
    • Located minutes away from Hwy 65 and I‑80
    • Single‑story freestanding office building with updated modern interior
    • Located next to large open greenbelt
    • Ample parking
    • Private covered parking with three EV chargers installed

    Overview

    The property at 1209 Pleasant Grove Blvd is available for purchase. This is a single-story freestanding office building with an updated modern interior, encompassing approximately 12,000 square feet. It is situated in a business park setting on Pleasant Grove Boulevard, near Washington Boulevard and east of Foothills Boulevard. The location provides convenient access to Hwy 65 and I-80. The property benefits from its location next to a large open greenbelt. Ample parking is available. A new owner has the opportunity to occupy a majority of the building while benefiting from existing income. Specifically, a new owner can occupy up to approximately 8,049 square feet in Suite 104, along with an approximately 500 square foot conference room. The property includes private covered parking with three EV chargers installed.