For Sale
    Back to Search
    Thriving Business and Real Estate Title is generated by Realmo AI

    12 Merchants, Sandwich, MA 02563

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $599,995

    Successful business and real estate for sale in Sandwich.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,188 SF
    Price / SF:
    $505/SF
    Added:
    Jan 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    121
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:13 pm

    Property Features for 12 Merchants

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,188 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JAMES KALWEIT
    JAMES KALWEIT

    Listing agent JAMES KALWEIT

    Listing office LAER REALTY PARTNERS

    Listing date Jan 16, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Includes both the real estate and established, successful business.
    • Qualifies for SBA lending.
    • Best location in town within thriving Merchant Square.
    • Fantastic visibility.
    • Very convenient location.
    • Plenty of parking.

    Overview

    Located in a thriving area of Merchant Square, this property offers a convenient location with fantastic visibility and ample parking. The property includes both the real estate and business assets. The property size is 1188 square feet. The current owner is selling their long-standing and successful business due to relocation out of state. The property may qualify for Small Business Administration (SBA) lending.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    SeaSide Boutique at Merchant's ... Clothing Store SeaSide Boutique Clothing & Fashion Store SEIKRID Gym & Fitness Center