For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Development Land Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    22732 Murrock Cir, Watertown, NY

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Vacant commercial parcels near Route 12 and Interstate 81.

    Type:LAND
    Lot size:
    2.63 Acres
    Added:
    Jun 10, 2024
    Days on Market:
    711
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:26 pm

    Property Features for 22732 Murrock Cir

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Lot size
    2.63 Acres
    Property subtype
    LAND

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Patrick V. Agen

    Listing agent Patrick V. Agen

    Listing office Pavia Real Estate Services

    Listing date Jun 10, 2024

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Commercial development sites available
    • Located off NYS Route 12 with close proximity to Interstate Route 81
    • Public water, gas, and electric available at the road
    • Four vacant parcels available
    • Parcels range from 3 to 6 acres each
    • Sale Price: $100,000.00 Per Acre

    Overview

    Commercial development sites are available on Murrock Circle, located off NYS Route 12. The four vacant parcels range in size from 3 to 6 acres each. The location offers close proximity to Interstate Route 81. Public water, gas, and electric utilities are available at the road.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Pampered Pooch Pet Grooming Service

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hotel & Motel Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy Auto Parts Store Kitchen & Bath Showroom Department Store

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -75.9183
    Latitude
    44.0072

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Land - Vacant commercial parcels near Route 12 and Interstate 81.
    Where is this land located?
    The property is located at 22732 Murrock Cir Watertown, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $263,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Commercial development sites available; Located off NYS Route 12 with close proximity to Interstate Route 81; Public water, gas, and electric available at the road
    (315) 736-1555 Call to check price and availability