For Sale
    Back to Search
    New Construction Point Breeze Duplex Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1922 S LAMBERT ST, Philadelphia, PA 19145

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $510,000

    Newly constructed duplex in Point Breeze with modern amenities and city views.

    Type:Duplex
    Property size:
    1,785 SF
    Price / SF:
    $285/SF
    Added:
    Dec 1, 2023
    Days on Market:
    904
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:37 pm

    Property Features for 1922 S LAMBERT ST

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,785 SF
    Property subtype
    Duplex

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2019

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Elan Elkaim

    Listing agent Elan Elkaim License #RS316148

    Listing office KW Main Line

    Listing date Dec 1, 2023

    Source Kw

HighLights

    • New Construction Duplex in Point Breeze with Tax Abatement
    • Two Bi‑Level Units, Each with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
    • In‑Unit Washer/Dryers, Open Concept Living, and Modern Kitchens with Granite Countertops and Stainless Steel Appliances
    • One Unit Features a Private Roof Deck with City Views, the Other a Private Backyard
    • Smart Home Features: Built‑in Surround Sound, Smart Thermostat, and Security System
    • Convenient Location: Walkable to Restaurants, Cafes, Parks, Grocery Stores, and Easy Access to Transit and Highways

    Overview

    This newly constructed duplex is located at 1922 S Lambert in the Point Breeze neighborhood of Philadelphia. The property features two bi-level units, each with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Each unit includes in-unit washer/dryers, open concept living/dining spaces, and kitchens equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Modern extras include a built-in surround sound speaker system, a smart thermostat, and a security system. One unit offers a private roof deck with city skyline views, while the other features a spacious private backyard. The property is located near restaurants, cafes, breweries, Smith Playground, and Girard Park. Shopping options such as Aldi and Acme, and retailers like Home Depot, Staples, and BJ’s are also nearby. The location provides convenient access to transit options and highways 76 & 95, the sports complex, and the airport. The property size is 1785 square feet. This duplex is suitable for both homeowners and investors.