For Sale
    Back to Search
    Truck Repair/Warehouse Near I-94 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10421 Ford Road Dearborn, Dearborn, MI 48126

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $8,400,000

    38,000 SF truck repair/warehouse near I-94 and Michigan Avenue.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    38,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $221/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    240
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:49 am

    Property Features for 10421 Ford Road Dearborn

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    38,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jack Townsend

    Listing agent Jack Townsend

    Listing office

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • 8 Truck repair bays
    • 4,000 sq. ft. load‑bearing mezzanine
    • Adjacent office and 3 acres of paved truck parking
    • Ideal for truck repair or warehouse use
    • Near I‑94 & Michigan Avenue, Truck City, Ford Rouge Plant
    • Convenient location: 30 minutes to Canadian border

    Overview

    This 38,000 sq. ft. property is suitable for truck repair or warehouse use. It is located near I-94 and Michigan Avenue, Truck City, and the Ford Rouge Plant, and is 30 minutes from the Canadian border. The building includes 4,000 sq. ft. of load-bearing mezzanine. Adjacent to the building are office space and 3 acres of paved truck parking. The property features 8 truck repair bays.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $5.20M
    NOI $468,043 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $6.69M
    NOI $468,043 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $9.36M
    NOI $468,043 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $706.8k $18.60
    − Vacancy −$38.2k −$1.00
    EGI $668.6k $17.60
    − OpEx −$200.6k −$5.28
    NOI $468.0k $12.32
    38,000 SF · lease $18.60/SF/yr · vacancy 5.40% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $6.69M
    $5.85M – $7.80M (±1% cap)
    NOI $468,043 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.57%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $3.39M
    $2.97M – $3.96M (±1% cap)
    NOI $237,645 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.83%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $8.38M
    $7.34M – $9.78M (±1% cap)
    NOI $586,806 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.99%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    A1- Performance Truck ... Auto Repair Shop Peak Performance Truck ... Auto Parts Store A1 TRUCK & TRAILER ... Auto Repair Shop Galaxy Freight, LLC Trucking Company Liberty Transportation LLC Trucking Company

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Store Space Self Storage 6470 Wyoming Ave, Dearborn, MI 48126

Longitude
    -83.1661
    Latitude
    42.3296

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 38,000 SF truck repair/warehouse near I-94 and Michigan Avenue.
    Where is this warehouse located?