1153 1157 Slade, Fall River, MA 02721
MULTI_FAMILY - Fall River, MA
- Added:
- Apr 13, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 34
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 1153 1157 Slade
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- RES06
- Bedrooms
- 15
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Rooms
- Bedroom 11, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 8, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 10, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 7, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 9, Bedroom 12, Bedroom 15, Bathroom 6, Bathroom 5, Bedroom 14, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 13, Bedroom 6
- Parking
- 4
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 6,882 SF
- Lot size
- 0.17 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2026
- Tax Annual Amount
- 10083
Building Details
- Year built
- 1900
- Floors in Building
- 5
- Number of units
- 6
Listing agent Clifford Ponte License #9554597 (508) 677-3233
Listing office Keller Williams South Watuppa 275 Martine Street, Unit 109, Fall River, MA (508) 677-3233
Listing date Apr 13, 2026
HighLights
- Completely renovated in 2013, including plumbing, heating, electrical, and roof.
- Six‑family property featuring a mix of 2‑3 bedroom and 1‑2 bedroom units.
- Separate heating systems for each unit, with 3 systems recently updated (5 years old).
- Each unit has separate electrical meters with 100 AMP breakers.
- Equipped with a full sprinkler system, smoke detectors with direct fire department connection, and heat sensors in every unit.
- Separate storage area and laundry hookups for each unit located in the basement.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $223.0k | $32.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$15.2k | −$2.20 |
| EGI | $207.8k | $30.20 |
| − OpEx | −$93.5k | −$13.59 |
| NOI | $114.3k | $16.61 |
- Longitude
- -71.165934
- Latitude
- 41.683786