For Sale
    Back to Search
    Office Building on Merchant Drive Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1104 Merchant Drive, Knoxville, TN 37912

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,139,940

    8,444 SF office building in prime North Knoxville location.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    8,444 SF
    Price / SF:
    $135/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:05 pm

    Property Features for 1104 Merchant Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,444 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michelle Gibbs
    Michelle Gibbs

    Listing agent Michelle Gibbs License #249165

    Listing office NAI Koella RM Moore

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime location in North area off Clinton Highway at a main intersection at Merchant Drive.
    • 8,444 SF building with 5 units zoned O for office use.
    • High visibility for business exposure and proximity to major amenities and services.
    • Ample parking for tenants and visitors.
    • Strong potential for rental income and attractive investment opportunity.
    • Spacious and versatile layout with modern and professional aesthetic.

    Overview

    This 8,444 square foot building, suitable for office use, is located off Clinton Highway at the intersection with Merchant Drive. The property contains 5 units and is located on Merchant Drive, right off Clinton Highway. The location is near commercial developments, including the Expo Event Center, banking facilities, shopping centers, restaurants, and residential areas. The property is well-maintained and features a spacious, versatile layout with ample parking for tenants and visitors. It offers high visibility for business exposure and proximity to major amenities and services. The property presents an attractive investment opportunity with strong potential for rental income and a modern, professional aesthetic. The flexible space is suitable for various business needs and ideal for office or office building investors. It is located in a prime location in the North area.