1100 - 1132 Mack Street, Gaston, SC 29053
Anchored retail center with long-term tenants and strong growth potential.
- Added:
- Jan 5, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 138
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 16 at 1:36 pm
Property Features for 1100 - 1132 Mack Street
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 18,700 SF
- Property subtype
- Retail
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1995
Listing agent Bobby Balboni License #SC 113453
Listing office NAI Columbia (803) 254-0100
Listing date Jan 5, 2026
Source Crexi
HighLights
- National credit anchor: Anchored by Dollar Tree (NYSE: DLTR), a Fortune 500 company, providing strong brand recognition and reliable traffic.
- Growing submarket: Strategically positioned near significant residential developments driving rapid population growth.
- Minimal shopping center competition: Premier shopping destination due to minimal direct retail competition within Gaston.
- Internet resistant tenant mix: Primarily necessity goods and essential services mitigate e‑commerce risk; nearly 87% of the center.
- Ease of customer access: Excellent consumer accessibility with three dedicated points of ingress and egress.
- Long‑term tenant commitment: Dollar Tree has been a key tenant for over 10 years and recently renewed their lease.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $280.5k | $15.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$11.5k | −$0.61 |
| EGI | $269.0k | $14.39 |
| − OpEx | −$80.7k | −$4.32 |
| NOI | $188.3k | $10.07 |
- Longitude
- -81.102719
- Latitude
- 33.817222