For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Tavares Mixed-Use Investment Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    107 W MAIN STREET TAVARES, Tavares, FL 32778

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $499,000

    Two-unit mixed-use building in historic downtown Tavares, fully occupied.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,662 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $300/SF
    Added:
    Aug 31, 2025
    Days on Market:
    264
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:49 pm

    Property Features for 107 W MAIN STREET TAVARES

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,662 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1918

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DANIEL TATRO

    Listing agent DANIEL TATRO License #3190991

    Listing office GRIZZARD COMMERCIAL REALESTATE

    Listing date Aug 31, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Income‑generating investment property with 100% occupancy.
    • Prime location in historic downtown Tavares.
    • Renovated 2 BR / 1.5 BA apartment with lake views and a newly renovated deck/patio.
    • Downstairs unit rented to an established Hair Salon.
    • Recent renovations include new windows, appliances, paint, flooring, and a complete new kitchen in the upstairs apartment.
    • New HVAC units for both units (as of 2024).

    Overview

    This mixed-use property is located in historic downtown Tavares, the county seat for Lake County. The building is fully occupied with two tenants. The upstairs unit is a renovated two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bathroom apartment featuring a newly renovated deck and patio with a view of Lake Dora. The downstairs unit is occupied by an established hair salon. Renovations include new windows, appliances, paint, and flooring, as well as a completely new kitchen in the upstairs apartment. Both units have new HVAC units as of 2024. The property offers an investment opportunity with income potential.