For Sale
    • Brokers
    Office Building on Highway 441 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    205 E BURLEIGH BOULEVARD, Tavares, FL 32778

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $995,000

    Office building with high visibility and ample parking.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,721 SF
    Lot size:
    0.43 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $267/SF
    Added:
    Dec 2, 2025
    Days on Market:
    170
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:33 pm

    Property Features for 205 E BURLEIGH BOULEVARD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,721 SF
    Lot size
    0.43 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    LISA WEST

    Listing agent LISA WEST

    Listing office WATSON REALTY CORP

    Listing date Dec 2, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on Hwy 441 with excellent visibility and signage
    • Ample parking with 14 spaces, including two handicap spaces
    • Large office space with over 3,700 sq ft and twelve offices
    • Central Florida location, convenient to Orlando, The Villages, Advent Health Waterman Hospital, and Lake County Government buildings
    • Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, Limited Asbestos Survey, and Mold Report on file
    • Recent updates include roof (10 years old) and two A/C units (6 years old)

    Overview

    This 3,721 sq ft office building is located on Hwy 441 in Tavares, offering a central Florida location with high traffic. Currently used as a law firm, the property features twelve offices, a copy room, a break room, and three half bathrooms. The interior layout is designed to accommodate various business needs, including medical or general commercial use. The property includes 14 parking spaces, with two designated for handicap access, and two lighted signs for high visibility. The building has easy access from 441 and features a covered entry with stone pavers and aluminum soffits, along with three entry doors. A Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, Limited Asbestos Survey, and Mold Report are on file. The roof was replaced ten years ago, and two American Standard Silver Series A/C units were replaced six years ago. The property is located minutes from Advent Health Waterman Hospital and a short drive to Lake County Government buildings and the Lake County Courthouse, approximately 45 minutes from Orlando and The Villages.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $617.7K
    NOI $55,592 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $794.2K
    NOI $55,592 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.11M
    NOI $55,592 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $89.3k $24.00
    − Vacancy −$15.2k −$4.08
    EGI $74.1k $19.92
    − OpEx −$18.5k −$4.98
    NOI $55.6k $14.94
    3,721 SF · lease $24.00/SF/yr · vacancy 17.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $794.2K
    $694.9K – $926.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $55,592 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.59%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $757.8K
    $663.1K – $884.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $53,047 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.33%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.06M
    $926.5K – $1.24M (±1% cap)
    NOI $74,122 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.45%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Attorney Lori M. ... Law Firm Law Offices of Brent ... Law Firm Attorney Brent Miller Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -81.727
    Latitude
    28.8155

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Office building with high visibility and ample parking.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 205 E BURLEIGH BOULEVARD Tavares, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $995,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic location on Hwy 441 with **excellent visibility and signage**; Ample parking with 14 spaces, including two handicap spaces; **Large office space with over 3,700 sq ft and twelve offices**