For Sale
    Back to Search
    New Industrial Lot with Warehouse Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1742 REVEILLE RD, Harlingen, TX 78552

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,295,000

    Under-construction industrial lot with warehouse for lease or sale.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    15,000 SF
    Lot size:
    2.41 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $86/SF
    Added:
    Aug 4, 2024
    Days on Market:
    657
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:00 pm

    Property Features for 1742 REVEILLE RD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    15,000 SF
    Lot size
    2.41 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2024

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cynthia Hopkins

    Listing agent Cynthia Hopkins

    Listing office CHRE Cindy Hopkins Real Estate

    Listing date Aug 4, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • New 15,000 SF Warehouse (includes 1,200 SF Office, 13,800 SF Warehouse) Available for Lease or Sale.
    • Located just 1/4 Mile from Interstate 69E (Wilson Road Exit).
    • +/- 2.41 Acre Newly Subdivided Industrial Lot.
    • Benefit from Seven (7) 12' x 14' Grade Level Doors.
    • Seller is a General Contractor and can Build‑to‑Suit.
    • 22‑25' Ceiling Height.

    Overview

    An industrial lot under construction, sized at approximately 2.41 acres, includes a 15,000 square foot warehouse available for lease or sale. The warehouse incorporates approximately 1,200 square feet of office space and 13,800 square feet of warehouse area. The warehouse dimensions measure 120 feet by 125 feet, featuring a graduated ceiling height ranging from 22 to 25 inches. It is equipped with seven 12-foot by 14-foot grade-level doors and two sets of restrooms, with an additional restroom in the warehouse. A loading dock and leveler can be installed for an additional cost. The dimensions of Lot 4 are 261 feet by 403 feet. The adjacent Lot 6, containing 1.69 acres, is available for purchase to provide additional parking or storage. Located in Reveille Industrial Park, which comprises a total of 12 industrial lots, this property is situated approximately 1/4 mile from Interstate 69E, at the Wilson Road Exit. The seller, a general contractor, offers build-to-suit options to accommodate specific business requirements.