For Sale
    • Brokers
    Updated Warehouse Office on 1.4 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10342 Old Redwood, Windsor, CA 95492

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,300,000

    Newly updated 4,903 SF warehouse office with development potential.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,903 SF
    Lot size:
    0.90 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $469/SF
    Added:
    Oct 31, 2025
    Days on Market:
    206
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:27 pm

    Property Features for 10342 Old Redwood

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,903 SF
    Lot size
    0.90 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    MARSHALL MELLO

    Listing agent MARSHALL MELLO License #01815138

    Listing office STERLING CALIFORNIA PROPERTIES

    Listing date Oct 31, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Newly renovated 4,903 SF warehouse/office with contemporary finishes and abundant natural light.
    • 1.4 acres across two APNs offering future development potential (buyer to verify).
    • Ongoing monthly income with yearly increases from cell tower lease.
    • Excellent location in Windsor with convenient access to Highway 101 and wine country amenities.
    • Spacious warehouse with two roll‑up and personnel doors for easy access, plus private restroom.
    • Fully fenced property with security gate, ample on‑site parking, and excellent visibility.

    Overview

    This updated 4,903 SF warehouse office is situated on 1.4 acres across two APNs, offering future development potential. Originally built in 1983, the property is fully fenced with a security gate at the entrance and is well lit. The building has been renovated with upgrades throughout, including contemporary finishes and abundant natural light. It features a private restroom and mini-split HVAC units for climate control. The warehouse has a spacious open layout with two roll-up and personnel doors for access from the front to the rear of the building. It includes a heater, a mini-split, and a private restroom. The 1.4 acres provides on-site parking and potential for future expansion or development. There is ongoing monthly income with yearly increases from a cell tower lease. Located in the Town of Windsor, approximately 50 miles north of San Francisco in Sonoma County, the property offers convenient access to Highway 101 and wine country amenities. It has excellent visibility, access, and is move-in ready, presenting a strong investment and/or owner-user opportunity.