For Sale
    • Brokers
    Commercial Space on Leopard Street Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10308 Leopard Street, Corpus Christi, TX 78410

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $275,000

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Corpus Christi, TX

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,260 SF
    Lot size:
    0.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $218/SF
    Added:
    Apr 7, 2026
    Days on Market:
    40
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 4:06 pm

    Property Features for 10308 Leopard Street

APN
    341500030140
    Size
    1,260 SF
    Lot size
    0.18 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Description
    HIGHWAY VILLAGE BLK 3 LOT 14

Year built
    1975
    Floors in Building
    1
    Building materials
    Brick, Frame, Concrete, ShingleSiding, WoodSiding

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Angela Martinez

    Listing agent Angela Martinez License #0696715

    Listing office RE/MAX Professionals 5656 S Staples Street, Corpus Christi, TX

    Listing date Apr 7, 2026

    MLS# 474471

HighLights

    • Opportunity to own commercial space and build equity instead of renting.
    • Highly accessible location on Leopard Street in a growing area of Corpus Christi.
    • Easy access to major roadways, providing excellent visibility and convenience.
    • Versatile space suitable for various businesses like hair salons, professional offices, or boutiques.
    • Located in a supportive community with ongoing growth.
    • Constructed with durable materials including brick, frame, concrete, and shingle/wood siding.

    Overview

    Located at 10308 Leopard Street in Corpus Christi, Texas, this commercial space offers an opportunity to establish a business in a highly accessible and steadily growing area. The property has easy access to major roadways, providing excellent visibility and convenience for clients and customers. The property is 1,260 square feet and sits on a 0.18-acre lot. This space offers the ideal size and versatility to bring your vision to life, and is suited for a hair salon, nail salon, professional office, or boutique business. The location provides a foundation for long-term success, surrounded by a supportive community and ongoing growth.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $200.6K
    NOI $18,052 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $257.9K
    NOI $18,052 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $361.0K
    NOI $18,052 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $28.3k $22.44
    − Vacancy −$4.2k −$3.34
    EGI $24.1k $19.10
    − OpEx −$6.0k −$4.78
    NOI $18.1k $14.33
    1,260 SF · lease $22.44/SF/yr · vacancy 14.87% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $257.9K
    $225.7K – $300.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,052 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.56%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $217.7K
    $190.5K – $254.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $15,241 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.54%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $299.8K
    $262.3K – $349.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,987 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.63%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -97.570393
    Latitude
    27.837516

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Own commercial space in growing Corpus Christi area.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 10308 Leopard Street Corpus Christi, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $275,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Opportunity to own commercial space and build equity instead of renting.; Highly accessible location on Leopard Street in a growing area of Corpus Christi.; Easy access to major roadways, providing excellent visibility and convenience.