For Sale
    Back to Search
    Bogart Office Building Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1020 Garland Dr, Bogart, GA 30622

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,900,000

    Fully leased office building in Bogart, Georgia, near Athens.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    11,875 SF
    Price / SF:
    $160/SF
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Nov 17 at 1:36 pm

    Property Features for 1020 Garland Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11,875 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Haik Bokhchalian

    Listing agent Haik Bokhchalian License ##251606

    Listing office NAI Elrod Group

    Listing date Nov 22, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Fully leased, income‑producing asset offering immediate returns.
    • Prime location with easy access to Highway 78, Hwy 53, and Hwy 316, connecting Athens and Atlanta.
    • 7,820 SF office building built in 2007 with modern finishes.
    • Zoned OIP, providing flexibility for a variety of office uses.
    • Well‑maintained and stable investment property.
    • Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and recreational facilities.

    Overview

    This 7,820 square foot office building, constructed in 2007, is located in Bogart and is fully leased. Zoned OIP, the property allows for varied office uses. The building features modern finishes and adaptable layouts. Situated off Highway 78, the location provides access to Highway 53 and Highway 316, facilitating travel to Athens and Atlanta. Downtown Atlanta is less than 60 miles away, while downtown Athens and the University of Georgia are 12 miles from the property. The property is near The Georgia Club, Lane Creek Golf Club, and Oconee County Parks. There are seven schools within a 5-minute radius, and the shopping and dining options in the Epps Bridge area are 10 minutes away. The property is well-maintained and is positioned for long-term stability.