Search
Drive-In Warehouse
For Sale
Contact for pricing

10134 Mosteller Ln, West Chester, OH 45069

Warehouse space with a drive-in door and adaptable clear height for commercial operations.

Property Size6,000 SF
Price / SF$120
Days on Market215

Property Features for 10134 Mosteller Ln

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 6,000 SF
Property subtype INDUSTRIAL

Warehouse & Industrial

Clear Height 12 ft
Drive-In Doors 1
Listing Agency: Colliers | Cincinnati
Listed By: Jeffrey Kroeger · License #SAL.2019003480
Source: Moodyscre
Added: Jan 29 Changed: Aug 29 Last Checked: Aug 29 at 1:20PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Colliers | Cincinnati

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 6,000-square-foot warehouse at 10134 Mosteller Ln provides functional industrial space with 10'-12' clear height and one drive-in door. The configuration supports a range of warehouse and commercial storage operations.

Located in West Chester, OH 45069, the property is scheduled to be available April 1, 2026.

Key Highlights

  • 6,000 SF warehouse space
  • 10'-12' clear height
  • 1 drive‑in door

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$31,690
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.40%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$633,800 $633.8K
Cap Rate 7%
$452,714 $452.7K
Cap Rate 9%
$352,111 $352.1K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 6,000 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$38.2K $6.36/SF
− Vacancy
−$878 −$0.15/SF
EGI
$37.3K $6.21/SF
− OpEx
−$5.6K −$0.93/SF
NOI
$31.7K $5.28/SF
Area
Hamilton County, OH
Vacancy
2.30%
Lease Rate
$6.36 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$633,800
Cap Rate 7%
$452,714
Cap Rate 9%
$352,111

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$452.7K
$396.1K – $528.2K (±1% cap)
NOI $31,690 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.40%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.08M
$941.2K – $1.25M (±1% cap)
NOI $75,298 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.46%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Warehouses

Suggested Use

Top Pick Dental Office Real Estate Agency Parking Lot & Garage (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Restaurant Law Firm

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

12 ft
Clear height
1
Drive-in doors

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

340
Businesses Nearby
Well-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 45069, OH

53,694
Population
21,727
Households
2.5
Avg Household Size
40
Median Age
53%
College-Educated
95%
High-School Grad
29.0 sq mi
ZIP Area
1,852
Density / Sq Mi
$115,539
Median Household Income
$61,747
Median Earnings
$1,585
Median Rent
$314,300
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in Midwest region

4.4% 2019
4.9% 2020
3.6% 2021
3.1% 2022
4.6% 2023
5% 2024
4.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Similar Off Market Nearby

  • Schumacher Commerce Park West Chester Township, OH 45069
  • Stacey Moving & Storage 9825 Cincinnati Dayton Rd, West Chester Township, OH 45069
  • Planes Moving & Storage Of Cincinnati 9823 Cincinnati Dayton Rd, West Chester Township, OH 45069
  • Closetbox 9823 Cincinnati Dayton Rd, West Chester Township, OH 45069

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Warehouse - Warehouse space with a drive-in door and adaptable clear height for commercial operations.
Where is this warehouse located?
The property is located at 10134 Mosteller Ln West Chester, OH.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $720,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 6,000 SF warehouse space; 10'-12' clear height; 1 drive‑in door
(513) 235-4543 Call to check price and availability
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message